Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dayton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dayton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dayton, Oh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5834,712
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3054,540
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3064,540
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6374,746
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6875,398
AzulArgentina 8,8745,514
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,24610,095
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00611,189
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0459,970
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,14110,030
AmberleyAustralia 14,6809,122
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8356,112
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0806,264
AimoresBrazil 7,9664,950
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4644,638
AltamiraBrazil 5,7903,598
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9183,677
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1195,045
ApodiBrazil 6,9304,307
AracajuBrazil 7,4424,624
AracuaiBrazil 7,6654,763
AragarcasBrazil 7,0254,366
AraxaBrazil 7,6514,754
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2204,487
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1631,966
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1221,940
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3602,709
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,4341,513
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8082,987
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,218757
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,154717
AbecheChad 10,2566,373
AntofagastaChile 7,1824,463
AricaChile 6,6304,120
AltaiChina 10,2446,366
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3922,729
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3312,692
AraucaColombia 3,8842,413
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5791,603
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6921,673
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6981,676
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5995,965
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8726,134
AswanEgypt 10,3736,446
AsyutEgypt 10,0016,215
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9761,850
AsmaraEritrea 11,5177,157
AssabEritrea 11,9717,439
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0287,475
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3914,593
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8954,906
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,41511,443
AccraGhana 9,0935,651
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5925,339
AthensGreece 8,6625,383
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6845,397
AasiaatGreenland 3,7072,303
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0782,534
AputiteqGreenland 4,3802,722
AkureyriIceland 4,9553,079
AgraIndia 12,3367,665
AhmedabadIndia 12,6137,838
AkolaIndia 13,0028,080
AllahabadIndia 12,6067,833
AmritsarIndia 11,7757,317
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8499,228
AbadanIran 10,7886,704
ArakIran 10,5296,543
AlbengaItaly 7,2184,485
AlgheroItaly 7,4354,620
AmendolaItaly 7,8854,900
AnconaItaly 7,6044,725
ArezzoItaly 7,5034,663
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7965,466
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8475,498
AbashiriJapan 9,5045,906
AburatsuJapan 11,2687,002
AikawaJapan 10,3386,424
AjiroJapan 10,5806,575
AkitaJapan 10,0946,272
AkuneJapan 11,2747,006
AomoriJapan 9,9606,189
AsahikawaJapan 9,6155,975
AsosanJapan 11,1536,930
AmmanJordan 9,9256,167
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5816,575
AinaziLatvia 7,2924,532
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5819,061
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8019,197
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8509,228
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5369,033
AtarMauritania 6,9764,335
AgalegaMauritius 14,9479,288
AcapulcoMexico 2,9811,852
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3726,445
AltaiMongolia 10,4236,477
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4136,471
AgadirMorocco 6,6674,143
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5864,093
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1768,809
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7218,526
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3628,304
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3598,302
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3658,305
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1501,958
AgadezNiger 8,9835,582
AsuncionParaguay 7,7454,813
ArequipaPeru 6,3833,967
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0128,086
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6485,374
AradRomania 7,9264,925
AjanRussia 8,5925,339
AldanRussia 8,7295,425
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9925,588
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7425,432
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9655,571
AnadyrRussia 6,4293,995
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4494,629
ArmavirRussia 9,1135,663
AstrakhanRussia 9,3205,792
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7896,704
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0813,779
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7934,221
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9284,305
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8734,271
Abu HamedSudan 10,7676,691
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3767,069
AqiqSudan 11,2196,972
ArbaatSudan 11,0016,836
AromaSudan 11,2737,005
AtbaraSudan 10,9636,812
Abu KamalSyria 10,0156,224
AleppoSyria 9,6485,995
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0218,713
AtakpameTogo 9,0625,631
AdanaTurkey 9,4695,884
AfyonTurkey 9,0385,616
AnkaraTurkey 9,0845,645
AntalyaTurkey 9,1995,717
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5496,555
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9303,685
AberporthUk 5,9753,713
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9973,727
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7915,463
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6185,356
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6867,262
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6767,256
ArtigasUruguay 8,3175,168
Aberdeen, MsUsa 783487
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,321821
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2652,029
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6211,008
Ada, MnUsa 1,305811
Adrian, MiUsa 237148
Aiken, ScUsa 679422
Akron, OhUsa 256159
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9031,183
Albany, GaUsa 875544
Albany, New YorkUsa 919571
Albert Lea, MnUsa 874543
Albion, NeUsa 1,189739
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0521,275
Aledo, IlUsa 596370
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,235768
Algona, IaUsa 894555
Alice, TxUsa 1,8351,140
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 742461
Alliance, NeUsa 1,584985
Alma, MiUsa 356221
Alpena, MichiganUsa 580360
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0601,280
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,6311,014
Amherst, MaUsa 963598
Amite, LaUsa 1,169727
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9523,077
Anderson, InUsa 161100
Anderson, ScUsa 550342
Angelica, NyUsa 566352
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 237148
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8522,394
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,130702
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,444897
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 512318
Ashland, WiUsa 968601
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2722,033
Atchison, KsUsa 941585
Athens, GaUsa 662411
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 692430
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 818509
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3244,551
Auburn, NeUsa 1,013629
Augusta, GaUsa 748465
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3721,474
Aurora, IlUsa 403251
Austin, TxUsa 1,6271,011
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2556,373
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7416,674
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6792,286
AdenYemen 12,1507,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -