Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dayton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dayton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dayton, Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2266,976
BustAfghanistan 11,4357,106
BatnaAlgeria 7,5944,719
BecharAlgeria 7,1934,470
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4414,624
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2834,526
BiskraAlgeria 7,6104,729
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1185,045
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5917,202
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7287,288
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7327,290
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7447,298
ByrdAntarctica 13,5128,397
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0215,606
BarilocheArgentina 9,1035,657
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6865,398
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3859,560
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6319,092
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50310,255
BrestBelarus 7,6494,753
BrusselsBelgium 6,6004,101
Belize CityBelize 2,5161,563
BeninBenin 9,2575,753
BohiconBenin 9,1735,700
BermudaBermuda 1,9291,199
BageBrazil 8,5015,282
BambuiBrazil 7,7434,811
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9804,959
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9744,334
BarcelosBrazil 5,0273,124
BarraBrazil 7,0654,390
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4223,991
BarreirasBrazil 7,0534,383
BelémBrazil 5,8503,635
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8474,876
BelterraBrazil 5,5823,469
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8244,240
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3795,207
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2514,506
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2344,495
BrevesBrazil 5,7473,572
BurgasBulgaria 8,5635,321
BurundiBurundi 12,2307,600
BatouriCameroon 10,4096,468
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,405873
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1041,929
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8261,756
Banff, AbCanada 2,7251,693
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 862536
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5701,597
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5161,563
Bissett, MbCanada 1,531952
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0001,864
Bonavista, NfCanada 870540
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7762,346
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6681,037
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8511,150
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3192,062
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5752,222
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8911,796
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4852,166
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5392,199
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7626,688
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6786,636
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6185,977
BeijingChina 10,9046,776
BarranquillaColombia 3,3522,083
Benito SalasColombia 4,1982,609
BogotáColombia 4,0362,508
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4504,629
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4307,103
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2957,019
BaniDominican Republic 2,7421,704
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7141,687
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7281,695
BahariyaEgypt 9,7526,060
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8446,117
BiarritzFrance 6,5774,087
BordeauxFrance 6,5664,080
BrestFrance 6,1383,814
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3785,828
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3775,827
BitamGabon 10,3366,423
BanjulGambia 7,1454,440
BerlinGermany 7,0484,380
BrockenGermany 6,9294,306
BokeGuinea 7,4694,642
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3394,561
BudapestHungary 7,6964,782
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7114,792
BangaloreIndia 13,8438,602
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4408,351
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2508,233
BikanerIndia 12,1157,528
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2269,461
BabolsarIran 10,4226,476
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5087,151
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1986,337
Bandar LengehIran 11,4977,144
BirjandIran 11,0906,892
BushehrIran 11,0566,870
BaghdadIraq 10,3076,405
BasraIraq 10,7446,677
BelmulletIreland 5,5593,454
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7293,560
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9824,960
BergamoItaly 7,2264,491
BolognaItaly 7,4004,599
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2854,527
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0294,989
BrindisiItaly 8,0945,030
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6975,404
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5245,297
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1476,306
BeirutLebanon 9,7416,053
BenghaziLibya 8,8615,507
BirzaiLithuania 7,4254,614
BitolaMacedonia 8,2895,151
BlantyreMalawi 13,5858,442
BvumbweMalawi 13,6098,457
BintuluMalaysia 14,9169,269
BamakoMali 7,9324,929
Bko-SMali 7,9444,937
BougounMali 8,0605,008
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8034,228
BaitagMongolia 10,4446,490
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0606,252
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0926,271
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2386,362
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3566,436
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4406,488
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1386,300
BulganMongolia 10,1276,293
BhamawMyanmar 12,8838,005
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8248,591
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1578,797
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5058,392
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0991,926
BilmaNiger 9,2655,757
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9765,578
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1383,814
BergenNorway 6,2123,860
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2143,861
BjornoyaNorway 6,1343,812
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3163,925
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3123,922
BadinPakistan 12,3177,654
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9077,399
BalakotPakistan 11,4417,110
BarkhanPakistan 11,8027,334
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4662,154
BascoPhilippines 12,7837,943
BialystokPoland 7,5544,694
BejaPortugal 6,3853,967
BragancaPortugal 6,2803,903
BistritaRomania 8,0454,999
BucharestRomania 8,3295,176
BajkitRussia 8,7255,422
BarabinskRussia 9,2975,777
BarnaulRussia 9,5735,949
BerezovoRussia 8,1585,070
BiserRussia 8,5515,314
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5275,920
BogdarinRussia 9,3935,837
BogucanyRussia 9,0895,648
BomnakRussia 9,0405,617
BorRussia 8,7225,420
BorzjaRussia 9,7786,076
BratskRussia 9,3095,785
BelgradeSerbia 7,9694,952
BoSierra Leone 7,9384,933
BontheSierra Leone 7,9054,913
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5404,685
BerberaSomalia 12,3577,679
BusanSouth Korea 11,0136,843
BadajozSpain 6,4203,989
BarcelonaSpain 6,9534,320
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4824,028
BabanusaSudan 11,0006,836
BaselSwitzerland 6,9794,337
BernSwitzerland 7,0104,356
BangkokThailand 14,0368,722
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0148,709
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6568,486
BizerteTunisia 7,7554,819
BalikesirTurkey 8,8105,474
BursaTurkey 8,8375,491
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7416,674
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7183,553
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7803,592
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7793,591
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1423,817
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2073,857
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3153,924
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0951,923
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6861,048
Baltimore, MdUsa 643400
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2393,256
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2393,256
Batesville, MsUsa 836519
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,226762
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,337831
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 348216
Bedford, MaUsa 1,126700
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7851,109
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 703437
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2592,025
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5913,474
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,101684
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0203,119
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7372,944
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 441274
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0881,297
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 730454
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 739459
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9701,846
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,545960
Blacksburg, VaUsa 435271
Blackville, ScUsa 767477
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1911,983
Blakely, GaUsa 989615
Block Island, RiUsa 939583
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7381,080
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6781,664
Booneville, MsUsa 700435
Boonton, NjUsa 830516
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,129702
Bowler, WiUsa 697433
Bowling Green, KyUsa 359223
Bowling Green, MoUsa 599372
Brenham, TxUsa 1,551964
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 939584
Brinkley, ArUsa 835519
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 407253
Brockport W, NyUsa 634394
Brodhead, WiUsa 536333
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,348838
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,022635
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9821,232
Brunswick, MoUsa 769478
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6811,666
Buckhannon, WvUsa 347216
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14389
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 565351
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,230765
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 419260
Burlington, IowaUsa 602374
Burlington, VtUsa 1,037645
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9071,806
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8566,746
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8252,377
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6222,251
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3298,283
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3388,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -