Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dayton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dayton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dayton, Oh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2687,002
ChlefAlgeria 7,1914,468
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5834,712
CeresArgentina 8,0875,025
ChamicalArgentina 8,0244,986
ChepesArgentina 8,1215,046
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6676,007
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3595,194
CórdobaArgentina 8,1775,081
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1875,087
CorrientesArgentina 7,9324,929
CairnsAustralia 14,5969,070
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3599,545
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66510,977
CedunaAustralia 16,53410,274
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1629,422
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2909,502
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4689,612
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5969,070
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7909,191
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,73510,400
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0848,131
CharnocksBarbados 3,8322,381
CotonouBenin 9,2575,753
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0915,028
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2385,119
CabroboBrazil 7,0784,398
CaceresBrazil 6,7944,222
CaetiteBrazil 7,3724,581
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1994,474
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3724,581
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8334,867
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0264,987
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8734,271
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7434,812
CaparaoBrazil 8,0174,982
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4314,618
CaratingaBrazil 7,9344,930
CaravelasBrazil 7,9134,917
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3054,540
CarolinaBrazil 6,4574,012
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0114,978
CataguasesBrazil 8,0525,004
CatalaoBrazil 7,4644,638
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7014,785
CaxiasBrazil 6,4874,031
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3965,218
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0984,411
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0384,995
ChapecoBrazil 8,1315,053
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4544,011
CipoBrazil 7,3604,573
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4374,000
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7894,840
CordeiroBrazil 8,1315,053
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1904,468
CorumbaBrazil 7,1134,420
CoximBrazil 7,1684,454
CrateusBrazil 6,6924,159
CuiabaBrazil 6,8104,232
CuritibaBrazil 8,1085,038
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6201,628
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4822,164
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3802,100
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2972,049
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3472,080
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5611,591
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0922,543
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6092,242
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7922,357
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5471,583
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8251,756
Chapais, QcCanada 1,321821
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6801,044
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,8401,143
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,8411,144
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3942,109
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6971,054
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6451,644
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,599993
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1411,330
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2131,375
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9322,444
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5212,188
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5301,572
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 990615
Comox, BcCanada 3,3522,083
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2992,050
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7061,681
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4881,546
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7001,678
ChicoChile 9,6916,022
ChillanChile 8,5915,338
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5975,342
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6154,732
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5665,944
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4255,236
ChangchunChina 10,2486,368
ChangduChina 12,1177,530
ChangshaChina 12,2407,606
ChengduChina 12,1247,534
ChongqingChina 12,2247,596
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7342,320
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5824,711
CamagueyCuba 2,1361,327
CasablancaCuba 1,8641,159
ChebCzech Republic 7,1364,434
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8234,240
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6281,633
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6621,654
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6701,659
CanarEcuador 4,7462,949
CairoEgypt 9,7826,079
CaenFrance 6,3703,958
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6294,119
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0283,125
CocobeachGabon 10,2536,372
CologneGermany 6,7544,197
ChiosGreece 8,7945,464
CorfuGreece 8,2965,156
ConakryGuinea 7,6674,764
CatacamasHonduras 2,7821,729
CholutecaHonduras 2,9671,844
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9168,648
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7627,930
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7627,930
ChahbaharIran 11,9017,396
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6393,504
ClonesIreland 5,7353,564
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6573,516
CorkIreland 5,7313,561
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7333,563
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5754,707
CameriItaly 7,1664,453
CampobassoItaly 7,8134,855
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5784,709
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6164,733
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5024,662
Cape MeleItaly 7,2264,490
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9574,945
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1155,043
CerviaItaly 7,4854,651
CiampinoItaly 7,6584,759
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3814,587
Cisa PassItaly 7,3134,545
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5924,718
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3314,556
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1735,079
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1495,064
ChibaJapan 10,4806,512
ChichibuJapan 10,4936,520
ChichijimaJapan 11,1616,936
ChoshiJapan 10,4306,482
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7406,053
ChilekaMalawi 13,5858,442
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3568,299
ChitipaMalawi 13,0248,093
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3631,468
ComitanMexico 2,7381,701
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2377,604
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0646,254
ChoirMongolia 10,3396,425
CasablancaMorocco 6,6404,126
ChindeMozambique 13,9068,641
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0078,704
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1038,764
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8688,618
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7458,542
CondegaNicaragua 2,9551,836
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5569,045
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2697,002
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7786,698
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9396,798
ChhorPakistan 12,2587,617
ChitralPakistan 11,2436,987
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8894,902
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5644,700
CajamarcaPeru 5,2583,268
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1633,208
ChiclayoPeru 5,2063,235
ChimbotePeru 5,4793,405
CuzcoPeru 6,0703,772
CzestochowaPoland 7,4834,650
CoimbraPortugal 6,2333,873
CalafatRomania 8,1785,082
CeahlauRomania 8,1365,056
ClujRomania 8,0174,982
ConstantaRomania 8,5025,283
CraiovaRomania 8,2115,103
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9284,305
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8244,862
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9404,313
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1323,811
Cape UelenRussia 5,8323,624
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4255,857
CaraRussia 9,0525,625
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3045,160
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6484,131
ChitaRussia 9,6606,003
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6505,997
CokurdahRussia 7,0494,380
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9245,545
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3318,284
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4126,470
CaceresSpain 6,4273,994
CadizSpain 6,5854,092
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6364,124
CordobaSpain 6,6274,118
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5619,048
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7918,570
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1458,790
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4878,381
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3508,296
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0748,746
ChumphonThailand 14,4048,951
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6765,391
CorumTurkey 9,1555,689
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6436,614
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8876,765
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0803,778
CernovcyUkraine 8,0364,994
ChernigovUkraine 8,0895,027
CarrascoUruguay 8,7925,464
ColoniaUruguay 8,6955,403
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0881,919
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 543338
Cambridge, MdUsa 704437
Camden, ScUsa 709440
Canton, NyUsa 940584
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,128701
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 911566
Caribou, MeUsa 1,512940
Carlinville, IlUsa 498310
Casper, WyUsa 1,8891,174
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2031,990
Chambersburg, PaUsa 551342
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 621386
Charles City, IaUsa 818508
Charleston (city), ScUsa 865538
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 857533
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 274170
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 588366
Charlottesville, VaUsa 526327
Chaska, MnUsa 952591
Chattanooga, TnUsa 546339
Chazy, NyUsa 1,075668
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,067663
Cheraw, ScUsa 686426
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,536955
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7521,089
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 373232
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 395246
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2051,992
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 219136
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7661,097
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10264
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8754
Circleville, OhUsa 10465
Clarinda, IaUsa 929577
Clark, SdUsa 1,272791
Clarksdale, MsUsa 894555
Clarksville, TnUsa 406252
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7031,059
Cleveland, OhioUsa 256159
Clinton, IaUsa 548341
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8043,607
Coldwater, MiUsa 249154
College Park, MdUsa 624388
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7711,101
Columbia, MoUsa 706439
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 710441
Columbus, GaUsa 167104
Columbus, InUsa 188117
Columbus, KsUsa 999621
Columbus, OhioUsa 10666
Conception, MoUsa 928576
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,157719
Conway, ArUsa 881548
Conway, ScUsa 795494
Cooperstown, NyUsa 836519
Corning, ArUsa 741460
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,027638
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8221,132
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,406873
Cortland, NyUsa 726451
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2342,010
Covington, LaUsa 1,120696
Covington, TnUsa 671417
Crete, NeUsa 1,097682
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0021,244
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1186,287
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1186,287
CaracasVenezuela 3,6822,288
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0762,533
CoroVenezuela 3,4682,155
ChipataZambia 13,2378,226
ChomaZambia 12,9898,072
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6838,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -