Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dayton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dayton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dayton, Oh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0826,886
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8424,873
HuamboAngola 11,7517,302
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13510,027
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7619,794
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7779,804
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9929,316
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7052,924
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2822,661
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7671,098
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,7761,104
Hamilton, OnCanada 506315
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3311,449
Harrow, OnCanada 261162
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1791,976
Hope, BcCanada 3,1041,929
HaikouChina 13,1938,198
HailarChina 9,8346,111
HamiChina 10,8186,722
HetanChina 11,3007,022
HavanaCuba 1,8841,171
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7461,707
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7891,733
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6351,638
HelwanEgypt 9,7976,088
HurguadaEgypt 10,1756,323
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5423,444
HelsinkiFinland 7,1524,444
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1574,448
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7235,420
HamburgGermany 6,7934,221
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7924,221
HannoverGermany 6,8374,249
HelgolandGermany 6,6414,127
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1844,464
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9605,568
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5472,204
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0184,361
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1574,448
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0923,164
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3918,321
HaifaIsrael 9,7946,086
HaboroJapan 9,5885,958
HachijojimaJapan 10,7296,667
HachinoheJapan 9,9536,185
HagiJapan 10,9876,828
HakodateJapan 9,8676,132
HamadaJapan 10,9116,780
HamamatsuJapan 10,6756,633
HikoneJapan 10,6926,644
HimejiJapan 10,8066,715
HiradoJapan 11,1676,939
HirooJapan 9,7066,031
HiroshimaJapan 10,9446,800
HitaJapan 11,1156,907
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2326,980
HunLibya 8,7575,442
HomboriMali 8,2865,149
HomalinMyanmar 12,8167,964
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7178,524
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8008,576
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9338,658
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9508,668
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2758,871
HororataNew Zealand 13,9148,646
HyderabadPakistan 12,2217,594
HuanucoPeru 5,5903,474
HelPoland 7,2254,489
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4535,874
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5375,305
HatangaRussia 7,5684,703
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7334,805
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1886,331
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6626,625
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6244,737
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8818,004
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8366,733
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4086,468
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6839,124
HalaibSudan 10,7816,699
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2757,006
HudeibaSudan 10,9716,817
HaparandaSweden 6,7724,208
HarnosandSweden 6,7054,166
HamaSyria 9,7106,034
HassakahSyria 9,8266,106
Hua HinThailand 14,1688,804
HakkariTurkey 9,8986,151
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1783,839
HersonUkraine 8,5335,303
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0184,982
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6461,023
Hanover, NhUsa 1,101684
Harrisburg, IlUsa 471292
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 620385
Hart, MiUsa 485302
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 987614
Hartington, NeUsa 1,140708
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 845525
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6091,000
Hays, KsUsa 1,280796
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3142,059
Hebron, NeUsa 1,183735
Helena, MtUsa 2,3651,470
Hemlock, NyUsa 617384
Henderson, NcUsa 687427
Hendersonville, NcUsa 573356
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9851,233
Hernando, MsUsa 764475
Highland Home, AlUsa 891554
Highmore, SdUsa 1,346836
Hightstown, NjUsa 777483
Hillsboro, IlUsa 430267
Hillsdale, MiUsa 249154
Holly, CoUsa 1,558968
Homer, AkUsa 5,0473,136
Hoopeston, IlUsa 309192
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 445276
Horton, KsUsa 975606
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6091,000
Hot Springs, VaUsa 412256
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 503312
Houma, LaUsa 1,291802
Houston, TexasUsa 1,501933
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 215133
Huntsville, AlUsa 626389
Huron, SdUsa 1,265786
HanoiVietnam 13,1658,181
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2718,868
HarareZimbabwe 13,4088,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -