Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dayton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dayton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dayton, Oh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2406,985
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,3517,054
JuninArgentina 8,6115,351
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8514,879
JacobinaBrazil 7,2434,501
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8584,262
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2614,512
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5124,668
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0525,004
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5541,587
JiuquanChina 11,1566,933
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3232,065
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6431,642
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6681,658
JoensuuFinland 7,1934,470
JokioinenFinland 7,0604,387
JyvskylFinland 7,0514,382
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7962,359
JulianehbGreenland 3,4782,161
JagdalpurIndia 13,3048,268
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,11310,013
JerusalemIsrael 9,8866,143
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0901,920
JosNigeria 9,5615,941
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3403,318
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3523,326
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9227,409
JhelumPakistan 11,6057,211
JiwaniPakistan 11,9777,443
JuliacaPeru 6,3213,928
JakutskRussia 8,2865,149
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2115,724
JenisejskRussia 9,0775,641
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4305,860
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3065,783
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1826,327
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9966,833
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6347,230
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6768,498
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5924,097
JubaSudan 11,7997,332
JokkmokkSweden 6,5634,078
JönköpingSweden 6,7934,221
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7904,220
JendoubaTunisia 7,7314,804
JerbaTunisia 8,0475,000
JerseyUk 6,2533,885
JaltaUkraine 8,7925,463
Jackson, MsUsa 995618
Jackson, TnUsa 628390
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,066662
Jacksonville, IlUsa 502312
Johnstown, PaUsa 445276
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0782,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -