Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dayton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dayton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dayton, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3007,022
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4977,144
KhostAfghanistan 11,4487,114
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0706,879
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5697,189
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49710,873
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4634,638
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7526,060
KandiBenin 8,9675,573
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0481,894
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,070665
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,070665
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9611,840
Kenora, OnCanada 1,365848
Kingston, OnCanada 787489
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6022,860
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6302,256
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3161,439
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,045649
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9756,820
KashiChina 10,9656,814
KunmingChina 12,7667,933
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1346,919
KhargaEgypt 10,0946,272
KosseirEgypt 10,2956,397
KajaaniFinland 7,0064,354
KuopioFinland 7,0994,412
KuusamoFinland 6,9494,318
KarlsruheGermany 6,9504,319
KasselGermany 6,8874,280
KonstanzGermany 7,0764,397
KumasiGhana 8,8925,525
KalamataGreece 8,6195,356
KerkiraGreece 8,2965,156
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7445,434
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6462,266
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8493,013
KankanGuinea 7,9784,957
KindiaGuinea 7,6974,783
KissidougouGuinea 7,9784,958
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0594,387
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8457,982
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8467,983
KeszthelyHungary 7,6384,746
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9533,078
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0328,099
KotaIndia 12,4937,763
KozhikodeIndia 13,9648,678
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7299,774
KermanIran 11,2456,988
KermanshahIran 10,3666,442
Khoram AbadIran 10,5106,531
KilkennyIreland 5,7833,594
KingstonJamaica 2,5391,578
KagoshimaJapan 11,3077,026
KanazawaJapan 10,5486,555
KaruizawaJapan 10,4836,515
KatsuuraJapan 10,5126,532
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5546,558
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4975,901
KobeJapan 10,7946,708
KochiJapan 10,9796,822
KofuJapan 10,5486,555
KumagayaJapan 10,4636,502
KumamotoJapan 11,1756,944
KumejimaJapan 11,9887,449
KureJapan 10,9576,809
KushiroJapan 9,5935,961
KutchanJapan 9,7666,069
KyotoJapan 10,7406,674
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0726,259
KitaleKenya 12,3697,686
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8776,759
KufraLibya 9,6676,007
KaunasLithuania 7,4674,640
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2724,519
KybartaiLithuania 7,4304,617
KarongaMalawi 13,0948,137
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8559,231
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5199,022
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2019,446
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9359,281
KuantanMalaysia 15,1049,386
KuchingMalaysia 15,1889,438
KayesMali 7,5174,671
KeniebaMali 7,6424,749
KidalMali 8,3305,177
KitaMali 7,7784,833
KoutiaMali 8,1665,075
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8966,771
KisinevMoldova 8,3085,163
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0316,234
KhatgalMongolia 9,9666,193
KhovdMongolia 10,2346,359
KhujirtMongolia 10,3436,427
KhutagMongolia 10,0686,257
KenitraMorocco 6,6854,154
KalewaMyanmar 13,0018,079
KathaMyanmar 12,8958,013
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4678,990
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4198,339
KengtungMyanmar 13,2038,204
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6917,886
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8537,987
KathmanduNepal 12,4247,720
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2688,245
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3118,271
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5578,424
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4478,356
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2848,255
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4238,341
KanoNigeria 9,3755,826
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7516,681
KarasjokNorway 6,5994,101
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1303,809
KristiansandNorway 6,4514,008
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2173,864
KhasabOman 11,5997,208
KarachiPakistan 12,2257,597
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2217,594
KhanpurPakistan 11,9637,434
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9027,396
KororPalau 13,4398,351
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6384,746
KlodzkoPoland 7,3644,576
KoszalinPoland 7,1064,416
KrakowPoland 7,5714,705
KalakanRussia 9,2695,760
KaliningradRussia 7,3094,542
KamenskoeRussia 7,0404,374
KandalaksaRussia 6,9764,335
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1954,471
KazanRussia 8,5075,286
KemRussia 7,2164,484
KerchRussia 8,8385,492
KhabarovskRussia 9,4565,876
KirenskRussia 9,0995,655
KirovRussia 8,2575,131
KljuciRussia 7,7084,790
KolpasevRussia 9,0325,612
KorfRussia 7,1904,468
KostromaRussia 8,0164,981
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7894,219
KotlasRussia 7,9284,927
KrasnodarRussia 9,0105,599
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2275,734
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7035,408
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3515,811
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4213,990
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7785,455
KurganRussia 9,0295,611
KurskRussia 8,3065,161
KyraRussia 9,9466,181
KigaliRwanda 12,1987,580
KoldaSenegal 7,3214,550
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8424,873
KosiceSlovakia 7,7494,815
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5438,416
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4466,491
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5169,020
KadugliSudan 11,1756,944
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7406,674
KassalaSudan 11,3217,035
KhartoumSudan 11,0276,853
KostiSudan 11,2306,979
KalmarSweden 6,9734,333
KaresuandoSweden 6,5574,075
KarlstadSweden 6,6624,140
KristianstadSweden 6,8914,282
KamishliSyria 9,8046,092
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0118,707
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2278,841
Khon KaenThailand 13,7118,520
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0978,760
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8848,628
KairouanTunisia 7,8794,896
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5145,912
KarsTurkey 9,5995,965
KastamonuTurkey 9,0225,606
KayseriTurkey 9,3355,801
KonyaTurkey 9,2235,732
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1576,312
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9806,823
KinlossUk 5,8373,627
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4505,251
KievUkraine 8,1365,056
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6755,390
KirovogradUkraine 8,3665,199
KlepininoUkraine 8,7005,406
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4615,258
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7654,825
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4575,255
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 297184
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5641,593
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 913567
Keene, NhUsa 1,067663
Kenton, OhUsa 12679
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6721,039
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7171,067
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6841,046
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3533,326
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,290801
Kinston, NcUsa 764475
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1441,954
Knoxville, TnUsa 451280
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1293,187
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5033,419
KabompoZambia 12,5277,784
KabweZambia 12,9488,046
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9488,046
KafirondaZambia 12,7927,949
KaomaZambia 12,6597,867
KasamaZambia 12,8818,005
KasempaZambia 12,6637,869
KawambwaZambia 12,6797,879
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2078,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -