Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dayton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dayton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dayton, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7396,673
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2768,871
ParanaArgentina 8,3315,177
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2205,108
PehuajoArgentina 8,7235,421
PergaminoArgentina 8,5515,314
PigeArgentina 8,8955,527
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2235,110
PosadasArgentina 8,0244,986
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8064,851
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2135,104
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8065,472
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00811,190
Port HedlandAustralia 16,95310,535
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9783,093
ParakouBenin 9,0665,634
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3374,559
ParacatuBrazil 7,4284,616
ParanaBrazil 6,9294,306
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1525,066
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4524,631
ParintinsBrazil 5,4883,410
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4333,998
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2545,129
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5804,710
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9254,303
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2304,493
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6314,742
PeixeBrazil 6,8424,252
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0804,399
PicosBrazil 6,8074,230
PiraiBrazil 8,1055,036
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1854,465
PompeuBrazil 7,7204,798
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5394,685
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6493,510
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1085,039
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7943,600
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4815,270
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7124,171
PosseBrazil 7,1584,448
PlevenBulgaria 8,3235,172
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4235,234
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2238,839
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0261,880
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1941,985
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9691,845
Petawawa, OnCanada 874543
Peterborough, OnCanada 678422
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,371852
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3522,083
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1691,348
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5332,195
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,572977
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2021,369
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2652,029
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7712,344
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9001,181
ParronChile 8,3595,194
Puerto AysenChile 9,5495,934
Puerto MonttChile 9,1095,660
Punta ArenasChile 10,4056,466
PingbianChina 11,8987,394
PeralesColombia 4,0422,512
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0992,547
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3262,067
PragueCzech Republic 7,2464,503
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7041,681
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6641,655
PoloDominican Republic 2,7191,690
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5851,606
PichilingueEcuador 4,5802,846
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5642,836
PuyoEcuador 4,6432,885
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7426,054
ParisFrance 6,5704,083
PerpignanFrance 6,9294,306
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,74311,026
Port-GentilGabon 10,3026,402
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5672,838
PotsdamGermany 7,0394,374
PatrasGreece 8,5155,291
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1452,576
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5972,235
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4162,123
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6431,642
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7411,703
PecsHungary 7,7494,816
PambanIndia 14,2878,878
PuneIndia 13,1318,160
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6629,733
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3799,556
PadovaItaly 7,3844,589
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2844,526
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9494,940
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9294,927
PantelleriaItaly 7,9404,934
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3194,548
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5754,707
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5704,704
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7254,800
PiacenzaItaly 7,2744,520
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3924,594
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4724,643
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7414,810
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9524,941
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6584,759
PrizziItaly 7,9834,961
PakseLaos 13,8168,585
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9739,304
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7669,797
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8009,818
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7907,327
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0615,009
PatheinMyanmar 13,7178,524
PutaoMyanmar 12,5417,793
PyiMyanmar 13,4918,384
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2028,204
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4848,379
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8691,783
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7596,064
PohangNorth Korea 10,9066,777
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7306,668
PadidanPakistan 12,0597,494
PanjgurPakistan 11,8887,387
ParachinarPakistan 11,3987,083
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0327,477
PeshawarPakistan 11,4317,103
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9358,659
PilarParaguay 7,8894,902
PiscoPeru 6,0163,738
PiuraPeru 5,0243,122
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0343,750
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0178,710
PoznanPoland 7,2534,507
PrzemyslPoland 7,7594,821
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2873,907
PortalegrePortugal 6,3543,949
Porto Portugal 6,1733,836
PavelecRussia 8,2815,146
PecoraRussia 7,8674,888
PermRussia 8,5295,300
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0595,008
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4374,621
PjatigorskRussia 9,2895,772
PoronajskRussia 9,0825,643
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8755,515
Providenja BayRussia 6,0413,754
PskovRussia 7,4804,648
PodorSenegal 7,0704,393
PopradSlovakia 7,6654,763
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8968,635
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6478,481
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1004,412
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4398,972
Port SudanSudan 11,0396,860
ParamariboSuriname 4,7622,959
PiteňSweden 6,6994,163
PalmyraSyria 9,8516,121
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3045,782
PhetchabunThailand 13,7318,533
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6988,512
PhraeThailand 13,5518,421
PhuketThailand 14,6999,134
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6719,116
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9938,695
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2528,856
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9522,456
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0763,776
PoltavaUkraine 8,4015,220
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5655,322
PradoUruguay 8,7895,461
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8445,496
Palestine, IlUsa 347216
Pana, IlUsa 428266
Paoli, InUsa 188117
Paris, IlUsa 331206
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,179732
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,131703
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9311,200
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,291802
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,124698
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,013629
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8841,792
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,080671
Peoria, IlUsa 481299
Perry, OkUsa 1,208750
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 756470
Philo, OhUsa 181113
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5781,602
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,427887
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 939584
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,124698
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,108688
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 339211
Plainfield, NjUsa 865538
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,147713
Pocahontas, ArUsa 741460
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3891,484
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,124698
Pontiac, IlUsa 432269
Pontotoc, MsUsa 760472
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2051,991
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,423884
Port Jervis, NyUsa 782486
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2051,991
Portage, WiUsa 612380
Portland, MaineUsa 1,218757
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1751,973
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 684425
Prescott, ArUsa 1,023636
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7551,712
Princess Anne, MdUsa 732455
Princeton, InUsa 395245
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,087675
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7651,097
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1582,584
PetaukeZambia 13,1758,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -