Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dayton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dayton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dayton, Oh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2365,118
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0825,022
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3695,201
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2746,384
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4534,631
RosarioArgentina 8,4425,246
RichmondAustralia 15,1509,415
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6219,086
RecifeBrazil 7,3384,560
RemansoBrazil 6,9994,349
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7913,599
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1715,077
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1515,065
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2894,529
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6481,646
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,453903
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9811,231
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9831,233
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9152,433
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8981,801
Roberval, QcCanada 1,345836
RuoqiangChina 11,2076,964
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3792,100
RandersDenmark 6,6474,130
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6291,633
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6201,628
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9014,910
RumipambaEcuador 4,5812,847
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0466,243
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1536,309
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9116,159
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0303,125
RostockGermany 6,8814,276
RhodesGreece 9,0685,635
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0533,140
ReykhólarIceland 4,7642,961
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7672,962
RamsarIran 10,3106,407
RashtIran 10,2206,351
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8583,640
RadicofaniItaly 7,5334,681
Resia PassItaly 7,2164,484
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5194,672
RivoltoItaly 7,4254,614
Rolle PassItaly 7,3244,551
RomeItaly 7,6434,749
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6354,744
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4614,636
RumoiJapan 9,6305,984
RigaLatvia 7,3374,559
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3974,597
RodriguesMauritius 16,19610,064
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8926,147
RabatMorocco 6,6864,155
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7188,524
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4397,730
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6848,503
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8588,612
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3758,312
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3148,274
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1918,818
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3728,309
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1508,172
RivasNicaragua 3,1681,969
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0037,459
RebolyRussia 7,1574,448
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8555,503
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2146,969
RagaSudan 11,0496,866
RashadSudan 11,2106,966
RenkSudan 11,3527,054
RumbekSudan 11,4987,145
RanongThailand 14,4658,989
Roi EtThailand 13,7458,541
RizeTurkey 9,4225,855
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6806,637
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3815,208
RomnyUkraine 8,2545,129
RovnoUkraine 7,8884,902
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6407,233
RochaUruguay 8,8165,478
Racine, WiUsa 441274
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 646401
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6411,020
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6441,022
Reading, PaUsa 698434
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2232,003
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1341,326
Redding, CaUsa 3,2192,000
Redlands, CaUsa 2,9771,850
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0321,884
Rensselaer, InUsa 275171
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 645401
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 645401
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 459285
Rochester, MnUsa 827514
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 647402
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,049652
Rockford, IlUsa 492306
Rockville, InUsa 246153
Rockwell City, IaUsa 944587
Rome, GaUsa 657408
Roseau, MnUsa 1,383859
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2312,008
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9581,217
Royal Oak, MdUsa 704437
Rushville, IlUsa 587365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -