Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dayton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dayton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dayton, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9646,813
ShkoderAlbania 8,0975,032
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5674,702
SaltaArgentina 7,4514,630
San AntonioArgentina 9,1725,700
San LuisArgentina 8,3355,179
San RafaelArgentina 8,4345,241
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7385,430
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7954,844
SarmientoArgentina 9,6185,977
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1339,404
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1279,400
SalzburgAustria 7,3094,542
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7446,055
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9806,201
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8676,132
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4672,776
SaveBenin 9,1465,683
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7684,206
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9064,913
SalvadorBrazil 7,5324,681
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3495,188
SantaremBrazil 5,5753,464
SantosBrazil 8,1045,036
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8404,872
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1313,810
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9974,348
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3635,197
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1665,074
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9954,968
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2163,863
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9654,950
São PauloBrazil 8,0485,001
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8054,850
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6763,527
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1964,472
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3794,586
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7854,838
SobralBrazil 6,5854,092
SoureBrazil 5,7773,590
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9774,335
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7515,438
SurubimBrazil 7,2644,514
SadovoBulgaria 8,4365,242
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3745,204
SofiaBulgaria 8,3025,159
SiemreapCambodia 14,0398,724
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0381,266
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3361,452
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,606998
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8522,394
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2192,000
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7051,060
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2011,368
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 736458
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1001,305
Scott, SkCanada 2,3391,453
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8071,123
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7721,101
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,188738
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4702,778
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,298807
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,292803
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8311,759
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5712,219
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2401,392
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7941,115
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1691,348
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1771,353
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0691,286
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2233,867
SalCape Verde 6,3803,965
SantiagoChile 8,2745,141
SewellChile 8,3435,184
ShanghaiChina 11,6827,259
ShantouChina 12,6577,865
ShenyangChina 10,5236,539
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0431,891
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3402,076
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3282,068
SibenikCroatia 7,7524,817
SplitCroatia 7,8024,848
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9684,330
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6034,103
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6411,641
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7781,726
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7101,684
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6291,634
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6991,677
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7401,702
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6131,624
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7081,683
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6491,646
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8071,744
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6851,668
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6071,620
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5741,600
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7471,707
San GabrielEcuador 4,4122,742
SalloumEgypt 9,2485,747
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4465,870
SohagEgypt 10,0866,268
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0736,260
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9501,833
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4956,522
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7674,205
StrasbourgFrance 6,9274,304
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1503,200
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8653,023
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2685,759
SchleswigGermany 6,7194,175
StuttgartGermany 7,0134,358
SamosGreece 8,8935,526
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6425,370
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8775,516
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6502,268
SiguiriGuinea 7,9164,919
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8261,756
SzegedHungary 7,8474,876
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5684,703
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7362,943
SagarIndia 12,7117,899
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5137,154
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9088,643
SemnanIran 10,5666,566
ShahroudIran 10,5576,560
ShirazIran 11,0976,896
ShannonIreland 5,6763,527
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2084,479
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8904,903
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1785,082
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3404,561
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4494,629
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0805,021
SigonellaItaly 8,1095,039
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6345,366
SagaJapan 11,1466,927
SaigoJapan 10,7306,668
SakaiJapan 10,7986,710
SakataJapan 10,1816,326
SapporoJapan 9,7266,044
SaseboJapan 11,1806,947
SendaiJapan 10,1936,334
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0856,889
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0536,868
ShinjoJapan 10,1746,322
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8916,768
ShirakawaJapan 10,3316,420
ShizuokaJapan 10,6216,600
SumotoJapan 10,8436,738
SuttsuJapan 9,7996,089
SuwaJapan 10,5336,545
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1885,088
SavannakhetLaos 13,6768,499
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3714,580
SiluteLithuania 7,3144,545
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2425,122
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7509,166
SalimaMalawi 13,4208,339
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4418,974
SibuMalaysia 15,0499,352
SanMali 8,1555,068
SegouMali 8,0384,995
SikassoMali 8,2195,107
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6579,730
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8441,767
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4956,522
SainshandMongolia 10,4836,514
SafiMorocco 6,5864,093
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6764,148
SittweMyanmar 13,3368,287
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2943,911
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8953,664
SaiqOman 11,9727,439
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3497,674
SurOman 12,1167,529
SialkotPakistan 11,6737,254
SibbiPakistan 11,7727,315
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9084,914
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2133,861
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7088,518
SandomierzPoland 7,6384,747
SniezkaPoland 7,2944,533
SuwalkiPoland 7,4734,644
SzczecinPoland 7,0694,393
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3533,948
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0523,139
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9491,833
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6579,729
Satu MareRomania 7,9054,912
SibiuRomania 8,1185,045
SulinaRomania 8,4945,278
SadrinskRussia 8,9235,545
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4134,606
SalekhardRussia 7,9244,924
SaratovRussia 8,7625,445
SejmcanRussia 7,5384,684
SelagoncyRussia 8,1105,040
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8885,523
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2385,740
SmolenskRussia 7,8784,896
SociRussia 9,1645,695
SortovalaRussia 7,3044,539
SuntarRussia 8,5045,285
SurgutRussia 8,5905,338
SverdlovskRussia 8,7665,447
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0184,983
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1561,961
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0516,246
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3918,943
SingaporeSingapore 15,3579,543
SliacSlovakia 7,6284,740
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8396,736
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6656,628
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4143,986
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5484,069
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4123,985
SevilleSpain 6,5694,082
SennarSudan 11,2717,004
ShambatSudan 11,0216,849
ShendiSudan 11,0046,838
StenseleSweden 6,5394,063
StockholmSweden 6,8984,287
StorlienSweden 6,4103,983
SundsvallSweden 6,6894,156
SantisSwitzerland 7,1104,418
SongeaTanzania 13,2898,258
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6178,461
SongkhlaThailand 14,7619,173
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9578,673
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5569,045
SurinThailand 13,8778,624
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8125,476
SokodeTogo 8,9675,572
SfaxTunisia 7,9844,962
SousseTunisia 7,9084,914
SamsunTurkey 9,1715,699
SiirtTurkey 9,7696,071
SivasTurkey 9,3395,803
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8106,718
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9493,697
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6633,519
SarataUkraine 8,4225,234
SarnyUkraine 7,8644,887
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7745,452
SumyUkraine 8,3075,162
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6467,237
SaltoUruguay 8,3745,204
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2021,990
Safford, AzUsa 2,4281,509
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,117694
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,334829
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 553344
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,181734
Saint Peter, MnUsa 937582
Salem, InUsa 188117
Salem, OrUsa 3,2111,996
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3521,462
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7531,089
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7401,081
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0471,894
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3032,053
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9501,833
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2782,037
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,068664
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2332,009
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2352,010
Santuck, ScUsa 573356
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 738459
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 899559
Scott City, KsUsa 1,473915
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6501,025
Scottsburg, InUsa 188117
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1531,960
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1511,958
Sedan, KsUsa 1,093679
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1371,949
Selma, AlUsa 912567
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 949590
Seymour, InUsa 188117
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 221137
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9491,211
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,200745
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,064661
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,124699
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 275171
Southport, NcUsa 849527
Sparta, IlUsa 519322
Spencer, WvUsa 285177
Spickard, MoUsa 818508
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7951,737
Spooner, WiUsa 916569
Springfield, IlUsa 474294
Springfield, MissouriUsa 858533
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1683,833
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,028639
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 552343
Stambaugh, MiUsa 782486
Stamford, CtUsa 865538
State College, PaUsa 540336
State University, MsUsa 879546
State University, NmUsa 2,2301,386
Staunton, VaUsa 476296
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9261,197
Steffenville, MoUsa 672418
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1991,988
Storm Lake, IaUsa 976607
Storrs, CtUsa 1,021634
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,026638
Summerville, ScUsa 839521
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9731,847
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 769478
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,013629
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 758471
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7006,649
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7452,327
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9242,438
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5502,827
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7194,175
SocotraYemen 12,7447,919
SenangaZambia 12,6167,840
SerenjeZambia 13,0148,087
SeshekeZambia 12,7957,951
SolweziZambia 12,6167,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -