Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dayton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dayton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dayton, Oh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3837,074
TiranaAlbania 8,1675,075
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3725,202
TebessaAlgeria 7,7494,815
TimimounAlgeria 7,5344,682
TindoufAlgeria 6,9464,316
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7474,814
TrelewArgentina 9,4295,859
TucumanArgentina 7,6714,767
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7369,778
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7359,778
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4218,961
TibooburraAustralia 15,6909,750
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6729,118
TshaneBotswana 13,0118,085
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9944,346
TarauacaBrazil 5,5153,427
TauaBrazil 6,7834,215
TefeBrazil 5,2003,231
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7894,840
TeresinaBrazil 6,5424,065
TiriosBrazil 5,0593,144
TorresBrazil 8,4755,267
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9143,675
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5364,683
TriunfoBrazil 7,0994,412
TucuruiBrazil 5,9843,718
TuriacuBrazil 6,0703,772
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3422,077
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6542,271
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0092,491
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0201,255
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9551,836
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0391,267
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,032641
Timmins, OnCanada 992616
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4122,120
Toronto, OntarioCanada 573356
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 564350
Trenton, OnCanada 720448
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6121,002
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,0131,251
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8225,482
TaiyuanChina 11,2336,980
TaoyuanChina 12,3347,664
TengchongChina 12,7847,944
TønderDenmark 6,6594,138
TylstrupDenmark 6,6044,104
TystofteDenmark 6,7814,214
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6901,672
TahrirEgypt 9,6916,022
TantaEgypt 9,7006,028
TallinEstonia 7,2024,475
TartuEstonia 7,3634,576
TampereFinland 7,0304,368
TurkuFinland 7,0244,365
ToulonFrance 7,1224,425
ToulouseFrance 6,7754,210
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7165,416
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7546,061
TchibanGabon 10,6496,617
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5935,961
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8004,225
TamaleGhana 8,7635,446
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4305,239
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6115,351
TimehriGuyana 4,5202,808
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8871,794
TelaHonduras 2,7051,681
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2978,884
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2978,884
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8749,864
TabrizIran 9,9836,204
TeheranIran 10,4566,497
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8556,124
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0605,009
TarvisioItaly 7,4264,615
TermoliItaly 7,8074,851
TorinoItaly 7,1334,433
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1184,423
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9044,912
TrevicoItaly 7,8864,900
TrevisoItaly 7,3894,592
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4894,654
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1274,429
TabouIvory Coast 8,5635,321
TadotsuJapan 10,9006,773
TakadaJapan 10,4266,479
TakamatsuJapan 10,8836,763
TakayamaJapan 10,5626,563
TanegashimaJapan 11,3717,066
TatenoJapan 10,4366,485
TateyamaJapan 10,5496,555
TokushimaJapan 10,8856,764
TokyoJapan 10,4896,518
TomakomaiJapan 9,7576,063
TottoriJapan 10,7626,687
ToyamaJapan 10,5116,532
ToyookaJapan 10,7316,668
TsuJapan 10,7326,669
TsurugaJapan 10,6646,627
TsuyamaJapan 10,8126,719
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5705,947
TripoliLebanon 9,7086,033
TobrukLibya 9,1365,677
TripoliLibya 8,3045,160
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3144,545
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9629,298
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2039,448
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8309,215
ThyoloMalawi 13,6388,475
TawauMalaysia 14,6179,083
TessalitMali 8,1815,083
TimbuktuMali 8,0765,018
TombMali 8,0805,021
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2434,501
TacubayaMexico 2,6931,673
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3541,463
TarialanMongolia 10,0536,247
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1616,314
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2906,394
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5966,584
TangierMorocco 6,6604,139
TarfayaMorocco 6,5264,055
TazaMorocco 6,8954,284
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2708,246
TaungooMyanmar 13,4788,376
ThandweMyanmar 13,5278,406
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1958,200
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2908,258
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2158,834
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5448,417
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3638,304
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5048,391
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9978,698
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0038,701
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8828,626
TahouaNiger 8,9005,530
TillaberyNiger 8,6295,362
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9476,802
TromsoNorway 6,3663,956
TrondheimNorway 6,3293,933
ThumraitOman 12,2857,634
TacnaPeru 6,5984,100
TarapotoPeru 5,2173,242
TrujilloPeru 5,3573,329
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5878,443
TorunPoland 7,3114,543
TimisoaraRomania 7,9504,940
TambovRussia 8,4545,253
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4096,468
TaraRussia 9,0685,635
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2585,132
TermezRussia 10,9546,807
TernejRussia 9,7416,053
TobolskRussia 8,8185,480
TomskRussia 9,2505,748
Tot’MaRussia 7,9024,910
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0755,018
TuapseRussia 9,0845,645
TuraRussia 8,4295,238
TurukhanskRussia 8,2465,124
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1066,901
TortosaSpain 6,8644,266
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4218,961
TokerSudan 11,1716,942
TartousSyria 9,6786,014
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3257,659
TaboraTanzania 12,6527,862
TakThailand 13,6968,511
TrangThailand 14,7329,155
TabligboTogo 9,1665,696
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2576,995
TunisTunisia 7,8134,855
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1236,290
TireeUk 5,6813,530
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0573,764
TernopilUkraine 7,9394,933
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6835,396
Talbotton, GaUsa 800497
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9533,078
Talladega, AlUsa 782486
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,048651
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,331827
Tarboro, NcUsa 727452
Taunton, MaUsa 1,117694
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,013629
Temple, TxUsa 1,541958
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,275792
Thomasville, AlUsa 942585
Tiffin, OhUsa 16099
Toledo, IaUsa 783486
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 195121
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3841,482
Topeka, KsUsa 992616
Towanda, PaUsa 679422
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7571,092
Tuckerton, NjUsa 836520
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5461,582
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,107688
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 802498
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,002622
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5956,584
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2672,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -