Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dayton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dayton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dayton, Oh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6336,608
UaupesBrazil 4,7442,948
UbatubaBrazil 8,1215,047
UberabaBrazil 7,6184,734
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7721,723
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6776,635
UpernavikGreenland 3,9612,461
UummannaqGreenland 3,8792,410
UdineItaly 7,4314,618
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9004,909
UenoJapan 10,7466,677
UnzendakeJapan 11,2016,960
UrakawaJapan 9,7436,054
UshibukaJapan 11,2647,000
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4026,464
UwajimaJapan 11,0556,870
UkmergeLithuania 7,4884,653
UtenaLithuania 7,5124,668
UlaangomMongolia 10,0386,238
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1946,335
UlgiiMongolia 10,1246,291
UliastaiMongolia 10,2726,383
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1236,291
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2116,346
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7026,650
UfaRussia 8,8295,487
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9314,307
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7566,062
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6194,734
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5665,944
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7164,795
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6284,740
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3275,175
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0204,362
Umm BeninSudan 11,3357,044
UmeňSweden 6,7374,186
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8168,586
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6108,457
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6078,456
UrfaTurkey 9,6596,002
UsakTurkey 8,9745,576
Uman’Ukraine 8,2435,122
UzgorodUkraine 7,8114,854
Uniontown, PaUsa 375233
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15898
Urbana, IlUsa 331206
Urbana, OhUsa 4126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -