Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dayton, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dayton, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dayton, Oh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7036,030
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0086,219
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7976,088
YaoundeCameroon 10,2146,347
YokoCameroon 10,1626,315
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,553965
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2242,003
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9001,181
YanjiChina 10,2146,347
YichangChina 12,0097,462
YinchuanChina 11,2426,986
YiningChina 10,5826,576
YariguiesColombia 3,7952,358
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7071,682
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5961,613
YazdIran 10,9586,809
YakushimaJapan 11,4187,095
YamagataJapan 10,2206,351
YamaguchiJapan 11,0106,842
YokkaichiJapan 10,7096,655
YokohamaJapan 10,5176,535
YonagoJapan 10,8056,714
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3287,661
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0178,089
YeMyanmar 13,8838,627
YolaNigeria 9,9066,156
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0996,897
YurimaguasPeru 5,1533,202
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7695,449
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3045,782
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4306,482
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0151,873
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3822,723
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2441,394
York, PaUsa 607377
Youngstown/ OhUsa 330205
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8331,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -